Final Results - 5th Annual Yellowstone Challenge

 

1. Robert Tallent, Forsyth, MT. - Gerald Tallent, Forsyth, MT 33.09 lbs.
2. Larry Green, Billings, MT. - Art Adame, Ballantine, MT. 30.71 lbs.
3. Rod Seder, Billings, MT. - Kurt Weber, Billings, MT.  27.65 lbs.
4. Ron Ford Sr., Billings, MT. - Ron Ford Jr., Billings, MT. 25.55 lbs.
5. Siler Giles, Billings, MT. - Rick Davis, Billings, MT. 25.18 lbs.
6. Brenner Flaten, Wright, WY. - Chad Dawson, Glasgow, MT. 24.61 lbs.
7. Gage Gordon, Belgrade, MT. – Mike Gordon, Belgrade, MT.  23.93 lbs.
8. Wade Bomar, Billings, MT. – Edward Seiders, Billings, MT.  22.51 lbs.
9. Dave Wise, Billings, MT. – Stephanie Cantrell, Billings, MT. 21.07 lbs.
10. Scott Swanson, Laurel, MT. - Bobby Wise, Billings, MT. 19.59 lbs.
11. Tom Ringo, Ballantine, MT. – Nick Christman, Worden, MT. 17.62 lbs.
12. Brad Cole, Billings, MT. – Eric Wolff, Billings, MT.  15.09 lbs.
13. Kevin Van Donsel, Colstrip, MT. – Ryan Smith, Billings, MT. 14.42 lbs.
14. J.D. Smith, Billings, MT. – Dick Hovaas, Shepherd, MT.  14.08 lbs.
15. Richard Theis, Billings, MT. – Matt Theis, Billings, MT. 13.14 lbs.
16. Jeff Kilwein, Billings, MT. – Frank Cook, Billings, MT. 12.48 lbs.
17. Ralph Kottke, Billings, MT. – Mitchell Kottke, Billings, MT. 12.29 lbs.
18. Charles Ferguson, Big Timber, MT. – Will Grundhauser, Billings, MT.  11.87 lbs.
19. Kent Hagen, Billings, MT. – Wylie Warneke, Columbus, MT. 11.82 lbs.
20. Blake Gauer, Park City, MT. – Brady Gauer, Park City, MT. 10.61 lbs.
21. Kevin Anthony, Billings, MT. - Bret Anthony, Billings, MT.   9.02 lbs.
22. Gary Cantrell, Billings, MT. - Cory Rigby, Billings, MT. 8.62 lbs.
23. Rod Schye, Columbus, MT. - Blake Schye, Columbus, MT.    2.75 lbs.
24. Jesse Sanchez, Billings, MT. - David Sanchez, Billings, MT. 2.38 lbs.
25. Colin Dubois, Forsyth, MT. – Wane Kegley, Forsyth, MT.  0 lb.
  Brad Stewart, Billings, MT. – Tom Madden, Billings, MT.  0 lb.
  Timber Kolodejchuk, Forsyth, MT. – Alan Kolodejchuk, Forsyth, MT. 0 lb.
  Kevin Niles, Billings, MT. – Kristi Niles, Billings, MT.  0 lb.
  Jason Snyder, Huntley, MT. – Parker Snyder, Huntley, MT. 0 lb.
  Dan Walter, Shepherd, MT. – Levi Walter, Shepherd, MT. 0 lb.
  Royal Mackenzie, Billings, MT. – Robbie Mattarolo, Billings, MT.     0 lb.
  Bruce Boracker, Molt, MT. – Mike McIntyre, Joliet, MT.  0 lb.
  Mark Striegel, Pompeys Pillar, MT. – Tyler Striegel, Ballantine, MT. 0 lb.
  Joe Meeks, Billings, MT. – Raymond Herman, Billings, MT 0 lb.
  Tom Cantrell, Billings, MT. – Spencer Cantrell, Billings, MT. 0 lb.
  Kyle Blake, Billings, MT. – Matt Smith, Billings, MT 0 lb.
  Chris Hofman, Billings, MT. – Robin Hofman, Billings, MT. 0 lb.
  Bruce Bates, Billings, MT. – Jillian Bates, Billings, MT. 0 lb.
  Wade Keller, Billings, MT. – Chad Martin, Billings, MT. 0 lb.
  Jason Hodges, Billings, MT. – Kaycee Hodges, Billings, MT. 0 lb.
  Steve Hagen, Billings, MT. – Greg Wood, Billings, MT. Scratch
42. Bryon Armour, Lewstown, MT. – Hooper Armour, Lewistown, MT.  Scratch
     
  Big Fish Award  
     
  Robert Tallent 12.42 lbs.